logoSouthern New England

 Women's Golf Association

Home

News & Photos
(Updated 6/29/17)

Membership

Tournaments

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

Past Champions

Guidelines & Forms

Member Info
Clubs, Delegates, Reps

Annual Awards

Past Presidents

SNEWGA Facebook Page

 

USGA
Course Rating

Handicap Info

Pace of Play

State Team Info

 

Links

Contact Us

 

 

 

Member Clubs, Delegates, and SNEWGA Club Reps

Delegates are responsible for presenting questions, suggestions, or comments related to their region at SNEWGA Board meetings.   They serve as liaisons between the Board and individual member clubs.  Click for more on Delegate responsibilities.

Local SNEWGA Club Reps are the first point of contact for SNEWGA members.  SNEWGA Reps convey their club's questions, suggestions, or comments to the Board through their Regional Delegate.  Click for more on Representative responsibilities.

Member Clubs are divided into four regions for the purposes of electing Delegates.  Club names within the list contain information for course yardage, directions, and web site (where available). 

View clubs sorted alphabetically

REGION I
 
Delegates: Carol Stoneman or Carol Witkowski
 
BLACKLEDGE - 180 West Street, Hebron, CT 06248 Tel: 860-228-0250 - Rep: Brooke Samuelson
CEDAR KNOB - 446 Billings Road, Somers, CT 06071 Tel: 860-749-3550 - Rep: Jan Wessels
ELLINGTON RIDGE - 56 Abbott Road, Ellington, CT 06029 Tel: 860-872-9060 - Rep: Jenn Fritts
FOX HOPYARD - 1 Hopyard Road, East Haddam, CT 06423 Tel: 860-434-6644 - Rep: Louise Lupone
MANCHESTER - 305 S. Main Street, Manchester, CT 06040 Tel: 860-646-0226 - Co-Reps: Sue Barzottini, Kathy Dimlow
RIVER RIDGE - 301 Preston Road, Jewett City, CT 06351 Tel: 860-376-3268 - Rep: Pam Soares
ROLLING MEADOWS - 76 Sadds Mill Road, Ellington, CT 06029 Tel: 860-870-5328 - Rep: Kitty Walker
SUFFIELD - 341 North Main Street, Suffield, CT 06078 - Rep: Marsha Rupp
TALLWOOD - 91 North Street, Hebron, CT 06248 Tel: 860-646-3437 - Rep: Kathy Geer
TWIN HILLS - 199 Bread and Milk Street (Rte 31), Coventry, CT 06238 - Rep: Ann Hilchey
WINDHAM - 184 Club Road, North Windham, CT 06256 Tel: 860-456-1971 - Rep: TBD
 
REGION II
 
Delegates: Karen King or Lisa Lavoie
 
BLUE FOX RUN - 65 Nod Road, Avon, CT 06001 Tel: 860-678-1679 - Rep: Geena Becker
FAIRVIEW FARM - 300 Hill Road, Harwinton, CT 06791 Tel: 860-689-1000 - Rep: Gloria Greenwald
GILLETTE RIDGE - 1360 Hall Boulevard, Bloomfield, CT 06002 Tel: 860-726-1430 - Rep: TBD
INDIAN HILL - 111 Golf Street, Newington, CT 06111 Tel: 860-666-5447 - Rep: Ali Herzog
KENEY PARK - 171 Windsor Avenue, Windsor, CT 06095 Tel: 860-543-8616 - Rep: TBD
PORTLAND - 169 Bartlett Street, Portland, CT 06480 Tel: 860-342-6107 - Rep: TBD
ROCKLEDGE - 289 Main Street, West Hartford, CT 06107 Tel: 860-521-3156 - Rep: Marilyn Pearson
SIMSBURY FARMS - 100 Old Farms Road, Simsbury, CT 06070 Tel: 860-658-6246 - Rep: June Saunders
STANLEY - 245 Hartford Road, New Britain, CT 06053 Tel: 860-827-8570 - Rep: Sue Seigars
TIMBERLIN - 330 Southington Road, Berlin, CT 06037 Tel: 860-828-3228 - Rep: Sue Palmer
TUMBLE BROOK - 378 Simsbury Road, Bloomfield, CT 06002 Tel: 860-828-9933 - Rep: Heidi Targonsky
WALLINGFORD - 195 Long Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 Tel: 203-726-9320 - Rep: Agnes Cornwall
WESTWOODS - 14 Westwood Drive, Farmington, CT 06032 Tel: 860-675-2548 - Rep: Jennie Duffany
 
REGION III
 
Delegates: Lisa Bishop or Mara Dunleavy
 
CHIPPANEE - 6 Marsh Rd., Bristol, CT 06010 Tel: 860-585-7931 - Rep: Kathi Sorey
EAST MOUNTAIN - 171 East Mountain Road, Waterbury, CT 06706 Tel: 203-753-1425 - Rep: Tania Stenberg
HERITAGE VILLAGE - 418-C Heritage Road, Southbury, CT 06488 Tel: 203-264-8081 - Rep: Diane Busse
HUNTER - 688 Westfield Road, Meriden, CT 06450 Tel: 203-634-3366 - Rep: Sherri Gracia
LYMAN ORCHARDS - 70 Lyman Road, Middlefield, CT 06455 Tel: 860-349-6031 - Rep: TBD
NEWTOWN - 1 Country Club Road, Newtown, CT 06470 Tel: 203-426-9371 - Rep: Joy Brewster
PEQUABUCK - 56 School Street, Pequabuck, CT 06781 Tel: 860-583-7307 - Rep: Nicole Elliot
RICHTER PARK - 100 Aunt Hack Road, Danbury, CT 06811 Tel: 203-792-2551 - Rep: Janet Stern
TASHUA KNOLLS - 40 Tashua Knolls Lane, Trumbull, CT 06611 Tel: 203-452-5186 - Rep: Bambi Clark
THE TRADITION - 37 Harrison Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 Tel: 203-269-6023 - Rep: TBD
WATERTOWN - 246 Guernseytown Road, Watertown, CT 06795 Tel: 860-274-5486 - Rep: TBD
 
REGION IV
 
Delegates: Elaine Corris or Barbara Karis Downey
 
BROWNSON - 15 Soundview Avenue, Huntington, CT 06484 Tel: 203-929-0555 - Rep: Missy Cumings
CENTENNIAL - 185 John Simpson Rd., Carmel, NY 10512 Tel: 845-225-5700 - Rep: TBD
FAIRCHILD WHEELER - 2390 Easton Turnpike, Fairfield, CT 06432 Tel: 203-373-5911 - Rep: Linda Woods
GRASSY HILL - 441 Clark Lane, Orange, CT 06477 Tel: 203-795-1422 - Rep: Marianne Roggemann
GREAT RIVER - 130 Coram Lane, Milford, CT 06461 Tel: 203-876-8051 - Rep: TBD
LONGSHORE - 260 South Compo Road, Westport, CT 06880 Tel: 203-222-7535 - Rep: Yvonne Dougherty
OAK HILLS - 165 Fillow Street, Norwalk, CT 06850 Tel: 203-838-0303 - Rep: Nancy Usic
ORONOQUE - 385 Oronoque Lane, Stratford, CT 06614 Tel: 203-377-6307 - Rep: Debbie Johnson
SMITH RICHARDSON - 2425 Morehouse Hwy, Fairfield, CT 06825 Tel: 203-255-7300 - Rep: Elaine Corris
STERLING FARMS - 1349 Newfield Avenue, Stamford, CT 06905 Tel: 203-329-2067 - Rep: TBD